1. World in the Eyes of Children

Curator: Song Wei, Yu Yudong

Time: November 11-25, 2020

Venue:Art Exhibition Hall, Fourth Floor, Shenzhen Children’s Palace


2. Live it to the Fullest Despite the Ups and Downs—Exhibition on 40 Years Image Memory of Huaqiang North Commercial Area

Curator: Wu Saifeng

Time: November 10-25, 2020

Venue: Huaqiang North Pedestrian Street, Futian District, Shenzhen


3. ‘Wink Imaging’—The Disabled Photography Contest Exhibition

Curator: Li Tieqiang, Sheng Chuanhai, Liu Hui

Time: November 1-30, 2020

Venue: Newstar Pro&Lab&Services Co., Ltd, Bagualing, Futian District


4. Spring in Bagualing—Exhibition of Documentary Photography on the Development of a Large Industrial Zone

Curator: He Liang

Time: December 9-14, 2020

Venue: Shenzhen Cultural Center


5. Home in Tranquility—Photography Exhibition of Liao Junhong

Curator: Zhang Yanfang

Time: November 10-18, 2020

Venue: Shenzhen Art Museum


6. What the Camera Lens and I Want to Express

Curator: Wang Yi

Time: November 16-20, 2020

Venue: Shenzhen Bao'an International Airport


7. ‘Hakka Round House, Shenzhen Villages’—Large-scale Documentary Photography Exhibition

Curator: Lin Nan

Time: November 26- December 2, 2020

Venue: Red Cube of Shenzhen


8. Photography Exhibition on Urban Change—To Celebrate the 40th Anniversary of Shenzhen Special Economic Zone

Curator: Liu Duixian

Time: November 16-30, 2020

Venue: Exhibition Hall, Building 5, Wengu Manor, Jihua Street, Longgang District, Shenzhen


9. Longhua Ode of Fighting the COVID-19 Pandemic—Excellent Photography Works Exhibition

Curators: Quan Yanrong, Li Zongjie

Time: November 10-30, 2020

Venue: The Guanhu Art Museum, Longhua District, Shenzhen


10. Shenzhen Image Genealogy—Exhibition to Pay Homage to the 40th Anniversary of Shenzhen Special Economic Zone

Curators: Deng Ziqiang, Zhao Qing

Time: October 15-20, 2020

Venue: Artron Art Gallery, Shenzhen


11. Blooming Flowers along the Way—Shenzhen Black-and-White Photography Exhibition

Curator: Zhong Guohua

Time: June 19- July 15, 2020

Venue: “Shenzhen Art Gallery” Exhibition Hall, Shenzhen Book City


12. Futian Light and Shadow Photography Art Works Exhibition

Curator: Li Tieqiang, Sheng Chuanhai, Liu Hui

Time: October 15-30, 2020

Venue: Artron Art Gallery, Shenzhen


13. Proverbs of the Earth—Exhibition of Wang Chen’s Works

Curator: Li Tieqiang, Sheng Chuanhai, Liu Hui

Time: October 15-20, 2020

Venue: Artron Art Gallery, Shenzhen


14. Flower City—Solo Photography Exhibition by Gong Xinping

Curator: Li Tieqiang, Sheng Chuanhai, Liu Hui

Time: October 15-20, 2020

Venue: Artron Art Gallery, Shenzhen


15. Be Able but Modest—Exhibition of Li Huai’s Works

Curator: Li Tieqiang, Sheng Chuanhai, Liu Hui

Time: October 15-20, 2020

Venue: Artron Art Gallery, Shenzhen


16. Dance, Dhyana, Martial Arts—Exhibition of Li Tieqiang’s Works

Curator: Li Tieqiang, Sheng Chuanhai, Liu Hui

Time: October 15-20, 2020

Venue: Artron Art Gallery, Shenzhen


17. Feng Biao Cup Contest—Photography Exhibition by Cao Ping

Curator: Li Tieqiang, Sheng Chuanhai, Liu Hui

Time: October 15-20, 2020

Venue: Artron Art Gallery, Shenzhen


18. Outstanding Teacher Works Exhibition by Beijing Institute of Photography Correspondence, Guangdong

Curator: Sun Chengyi

Time: June 15-25, 2020

Venue: Luohu Art Museum


19. Forerunners in Pictures—Traditional Craft Image Exhibition

Time: June 1-21, 2020

Venue: Shenzhen Fine Art Institute


20. Chen Zonghao Photography Exhibition

Curator: Zhang Yanfang

Time: June 16, 2020

Venue: Shenzhen Art Museum


21. ‘Images of the Times·To Pay Homage to Strivers’ Photography Exhibition

Curator: Tuo Bing

Time: June 18- July 31, 2020

Venue: Building B, Nanshan District Party Committee (The Opening Ceremony), Nanshan Cultural & Sports Center, Hi-tech Park, Nanshan iPark


22. ‘Surmount the COVID-19 Pandemic with Unity’ Photography Exhibition

Curators: Wang Wenduo, Li Yingxian

Time: October 12-22, 2020

November 03-08.2020

Venue: Bao’an Library, Shenzhen

Shenzhen Library


23. ‘Black and White Memory of Longhua Ancient Buildings’ Photography Exhibition

Curator: Chen Guanghui, Qin Junxiao

Time: July 20- August 8, 2020

Venue: Red Cube of Shenzhen


24. Worker’s Club

Curator: Deng Chunru

Time: September 19- October 19

Venue: New-Who Art Village, Guanlan, Longhua District shenzhen


25. Happiness, Ecology and Travel—Image Memory Exhibition of Guangming Street

Curator: Zeng Yaohua

Time: September 27- October 8, 2020

Venue: Guangming Sub-District Office


26. ‘Ocean and City’Photography Exhibition

Curator: Li Jianqiang

Time: August 25-31, 2020

Venue: Party and Mass Service Center, Dapeng New District, Dapeng Fine Art Institute

Copyright 2017 SHENZHENPHOTO © Inc. All Right Reserved
Guangdong ICP certificate 17030860